North Devon Football League

NORTH DEVON FOOTBALL LEAGUE Sponsored by Westerly Barnstaple BMW & Mini

Westerly Barnstaple BMW & Mini Logo

North Devon Association Football League - History
League Tables and Cups

Select the season you wish to view from the dropdown box, click Display Season and it will be shown below.

2012-13

Officers
President - Bill Smale, Vice Presidents - J V Fry, R Harding, D J Pedlar, A Johns, Chairman - A Evans, Vice-Chairman - D Parish, League Secretary - M Tattersall, Registrations/Assistant Secretary - R Bates, Fixtures Secretary - A Webster, Treasurer - M Tattersall, Management Committee - A Alcock, B Fishleigh, K Greenleaf, B Huxtable, M Jenkins, M Saunders, P Sercombe.

Cup Results
Brayford Cup - Bideford Reserves 1-2 Torridgeside (pictured below)
Torridgeside 2013 Brayford Cup winners

Combe Martin Cup - Fremington - Walkover

Arlington Cup - Barnstaple FC 2-1 Northside Atlantic

North Devon Journal Cup - Braunton Fourths (pictured below) 0-0 AET (4-1 penalties) Fremington Reserves
Braunton Fourths 2013 North Devon Journal Cup winners

 

Premier Division

Season Division Pos   P W D L F A P
2012/13 Premier 1 Torridgeside 28 24 3 1 105 21 75
2012/13 Premier 2 Bideford Reserves 28 25 3 1 112 33 75
2012/13 Premier 3 Boca Seniors 28 21 1 6 124 39 64
2012/13 Premier 4 Braunton 28 20 4 4 83 47 64
2012/13 Premier 5 North Molton Sports Club 28 20 2 6 102 38 62
2012/13 Premier 6 Shamwickshire Rovers 28 13 3 12 63 65 42
2012/13 Premier 7 Chittlehampton 28 9 4 15 58 76 31
2012/13 Premier 8 Appledore Reserves 28 9 4 15 51 70 31
2012/13 Premier 9 Bradworthy 28 9 3 16 40 73 30
2012/13 Premier 10 Ilfracombe Town Reserves 28 8 2 18 32 66 26
2012/13 Premier 11 Dolton 28 8 1 19 47 74 25
2012/13 Premier 12 Shebbear United 28 7 4 17 42 102 25
2012/13 Premier 13 Georgeham & Croyde 28 6 5 17 37 83 23
2012/13 Premier 14 Barnstaple AAC 28 6 1 21 38 93 19
2012/13 Premier 15 Putford 28 4 4 20 25 79 16

Senior Division

Season Division Pos   P W D L F A P
2012/13 Senior 1 Fremington 28 25 2 1 111 15 77
2012/13 Senior 2 Torrington 28 24 1 3 117 21 73
2012/13 Senior 3 Combe Martin 28 20 4 4 103 46 64
2012/13 Senior 4 Braunton Reserves 28 15 4 9 79 43 49
2012/13 Senior 5 Woolsery 28 14 7 7 69 56 49
2012/13 Senior 6 Park United 28 13 6 9 71 69 45
2012/13 Senior 7 Ashwater 28 11 4 13 74 77 37
2012/13 Senior 8 Bude Town 28 11 4 13 71 80 37
2012/13 Senior 9 Merton 28 10 3 15 69 63 33
2012/13 Senior 10 Lynton & Lynmouth 28 10 3 15 54 64 30*
2012/13 Senior 11 North Molton Sports Club Reserves 28 7 4 17 42 92 25
2012/13 Senior 12 Northam Lions 28 7 1 20 46 88 22
2012/13 Senior 13 Shamwickshire Rovers Reserves 28 7 1 20 54 106 22
2012/13 Senior 14 South Molton 28 6 4 18 52 121 22
2012/13 Senior 15 Pilton Academicals 28 4 4 20 42 113 16

* Adjustment made
Fremington - Senior Division and Combe Martin Cup winners
Fremington - Senior Division and Combe Martin Cup winners

Intermediate 1

Season Division Pos   P W D L F A P
2012/13 Intermediate 1 1 Barnstaple FC 30 26 2 2 138 40 80
2012/13 Intermediate 1 2 Torridgeside Reserves 30 20 4 6 83 40 64
2012/13 Intermediate 1 3 Landkey Town 30 18 5 7 86 58 59
2012/13 Intermediate 1 4 Hartland 30 17 3 10 90 55 54
2012/13 Intermediate 1 5 Woolacombe & Mortehoe 30 17 1 12 106 63 52
2012/13 Intermediate 1 6 Anchor Chiefs 30 15 6 9 75 52 51
2012/13 Intermediate 1 7 Ilfracombe Town Thirds 30 13 7 10 72 54 46
2012/13 Intermediate 1 8 Northside Atlantic 30 14 3 13 76 67 42*
2012/13 Intermediate 1 9 Braunton Thirds 30 11 6 13 57 73 39
2012/13 Intermediate 1 10 Equalizers 30 10 6 14 78 94 36
2012/13 Intermediate 1 11 Barnstaple AAC Reserves 30 10 5 15 68 85 35
2012/13 Intermediate 1 12 Clovelly 30 8 8 14 68 86 32
2012/13 Intermediate 1 13 High Bickington 30 8 6 16 49 84 30
2012/13 Intermediate 1 14 Torrington Reserves 30 9 1 20 51 101 28
2012/13 Intermediate 1 15 Northam Lions Reserves 30 5 4 21 49 110 16*
2012/13 Intermediate 1 16 Sporting Barum 30 5 1 24 46 130 16

* Adjustment made
Barnstaple FC - Intermediate One Division and Arlington Cup winners
Barnstaple FC- Intermediate One Division and Arlington Cup winners

Intermediate 2

Season Division Pos   P W D L F A P
2012/13 Intermediate 2 1 Braunton Fourths 24 20 2 2 105 21 62
2012/13 Intermediate 2 2 Barnstaple FC Reserves 24 16 3 5 81 23 51
2012/13 Intermediate 2 3 Buckland Brewer 24 16 2 6 63 51 50
2012/13 Intermediate 2 4 Fremington Reserves 24 16 1 7 71 37 49
2012/13 Intermediate 2 5 Georgeham & Croyde Reserves 24 14 3 7 73 56 45
2012/13 Intermediate 2 6 Putford Reserves 24 12 3 9 76 34 39
2012/13 Intermediate 2 7 Anchor Chiefs Reserves 24 11 3 10 57 50 36
2012/13 Intermediate 2 8 Hartland Reserves 24 10 2 12 42 45 32
2012/13 Intermediate 2 9 Chittlehampton Reserves 24 10 0 14 53 71 30
2012/13 Intermediate 2 10 North Molton Sports Club Thirds 24 6 3 15 33 72 18*
2012/13 Intermediate 2 11 South Molton Reserves 24 4 3 17 37 116 15
2012/13 Intermediate 2 12 Woolsery Reserves 24 3 4 17 31 91 13
2012/13 Intermediate 2 13 Lynton & Lynmouth Reserves 24 3 1 20 26 81 10


* Adjustment made
Braunton Fourths - Intermediate Two Division and North Devon Journal Cup winners
Braunton Fourths - Intermediate Two Division and North Devon Journal Cup winners

Golden Boot and Golden Glove Competitions 2012/13

Winners Golden Boots and Gloves Season 2012 2013

Golden Boot - The top ten scorers are shown for each division.

Premier Division

Position Player Club Goals Games Ratio
1 Will Nicholls Bideford Reserves 44 29 1.52
2 Marc Bettis Torridgeside 39 29 1.34
3 Tom Marsh North Molton Sports Club 30 26 1.15
4 Greg Holland North Molton Sports Club 29 23 1.26
5 Mark Barrow Boca Seniors 27 29 0.93
6 Scott Sharp Boca Seniors 25 26 0.96
7 Sam Box Braunton 24 26 0.92
8 Mark Gilfillan Boca Seniors 21 25 0.84
9 Ciaron Lishman Chittlehampton 21 27 0.78
10 Rob Holland Torridgeside 18 30 0.60
Will Nicholls Marc Bettis Tom Marsh Greg Holland Mark Barrow
Will Nicholls
Bideford Reserves
Marc Bettis
Torridgeside
Tom Marsh
North Molton Sports Club
Greg Holland
North Molton Sports Club
Mark Barrow
Boca Seniors
Scott Sharp Sam Box Mark Gilfillan Ciaron Lishman Rob Holland
Scott Sharp
Boca Seniors
Sam Box
Braunton
Mark Gilfillan
Boca Seniors
Ciaron Lishman
Chittlehampton
Rob Holland
Torridgeside

Senior Division

Position Player Club Goals Games Ratio
1 Danny Jenkins Torrington 50 30 1.67
2 Mark Sanders Fremington 34 29 1.17
3 Andy King Fremington 34 30 1.13
4 Nathan Delaune Merton 31 30 1.03
5 Simon Townsend Combe Martin 30 26 1.15
6 Carl Power Combe Martin 24 28 0.86
7 Max Smith Lynton & Lynmouth 23 27 0.85
8 Kai Dymond Torrington 23 30 0.77
9 Stephen Skinner Park United 20 26 0.80
10 James Campbell South Molton/N Molton Reserves 18 16 1.13
Danny Jenkins Mark Saunders Andy King Nathan Delaune Simon Townsend
Danny Jenkins
Torrington
Mark Sanders
Fremington
Andy King
Fremington
Nathan Delaune
Merton
Simon Townsend
Combe Martin
Carl Power Max Smith Kai Dymond Stephen Skinner James Campbell
Carl Power
Combe Martin
Max Smith
Lynton & Lynmouth
Kai Dymond
Torrington
Stephen Skinner
Park United
James Campbell
South Molton/North Molton Sports Club Reserves

Intermediate One Division

Position Player Club Goals Games Ratio
1 Connor Nash Barnstaple FC 62 32 1.94
2 Thomas Gleeson Northside Atlantic 31 29 1.07
3 Daniel Wright Woolacombe & Mortehoe 29 29 1.00
=4 Tom Nash Barnstaple FC 28 28 1.00
=4 Chay Isaac Woolacombe & Mortehoe 28 28 1.00
6 Steve Isaac Barnstaple AAC Reserves 26 27 0.96
7 Richard Davey Hartland 22 29 0.76
8 Darren Reeks Anchor Chiefs 21 26 0.81
9 Jethro Kimber Torridgeside Reserves 20 31 0.65
10 Matt Hawkins Equalizers 19 22 0.86
Connor Nash Tom Gleeson Dan Wright Tom Nash Chay Isaac
Connor Nash
Barnstaple FC
Tom Gleeson
Northside Atlantic
Daniel Wright
Woolacombe & Mortehoe
Tom Nash
Barnstaple FC
Chay Isaac
Woolacombe & Mortehoe
Steve Isaac Richard Davey Darren Reeks Jethro Kimber Matt Hawkins
Steve Isaac
Barnstaple AAC Reserves
Richard Davey
Hartland
Darren Reeks
Anchor Chiefs
Jethro Kimber
Torridgeside Reserves
Matt Hawkins
Equalizers

Intermediate Two Division

Position Player Club Goals Games Ratio
1 Alan Woodcock Braunton Fourths 33 25 1.32
2 Arlo Reddick Putford Reserves (Now Torrington) 22 11 2.00
3 Ben Paul Braunton Fourths 21 21 1.00
4 Dale Sawyer Georgeham & Croyde Reserves 20 23 0.87
5 Simon Adams Buckland Brewer 19 22 0.86
6 Nic Schiletto Georgeham & Croyde Reserves 18 22 0.82
7 Matt Pow Fremington Reserves 16 21 0.76
8 Matt Yates North Molton Sports Club Thirds 16 22 0.73
9 Keith Mcclure Barnstaple FC Reserves 15 15 1.00
10 Shane Voisey Anchor Chiefs Reserves 15 19 0.79
Alan Woodcock Arlo Reddick Ben Paul Dale Sawyer Simon Adams
Alan Woodcock
Braunton Fourths
Arlo Reddick
Putford Reserves
Ben Paul
Braunton Fourths
Dale Sawyer
Georgeham & Croyde Reserves
Simon Adams
Buckland Brewer
Nic Schiletto Matt Pow Matt Yates Keith Mcclure Shane Voisey
Nic Schiletto
Georgeham & Croyde Reserves
Matt Pow
Fremington Reserves
Matt Yates
North Molton Sports Club Thirds
Keith Mcclure
Barnstaple FC Reserves
Shane Voisey
Anchor Chiefs Reserves

Golden Gloves - The top ten goalkeepers are shown.

All Divisions

Position Goalkeeper Club Clean Sheets Games Ratio
1 Aaron Dymond Torrington 17 32 0.53
2 James Greenaway Braunton 15 27 0.56
3 Jamie Pow Fremington 14 29 0.48
4 Matt Startin Barnstaple FC 12 25 0.48
5 Lee Cockwill Torridgeside 10 23 0.43
6 Joe Tickle North Molton Sports Club 9 24 0.38
7 Peter Ellis Bideford Reserves 9 29 0.31
8 Gary Grant Fremington 7 27 0.26
9 Dan Elston Shamwickshire Rovers 7 31 0.23
10 Darren Babb Boca Seniors 6 16 0.38
Aaron Dymond James Greenaway Jamie Pow Matt Startin Lee Cockwill
Aaron Dymond
Torrington
James Greenaway
Braunton
Jamie Pow
Fremington
Matt Startin
Barnstaple FC
Lee Cockwill
Torridgeside
Joe Tickle Peter Ellis Gary Grant Dan Elston Darren Babb
Joe Tickle
North Molton Sports Club
Peter Ellis
Bideford Reserves
Gary Grant
Fremington
Dan Elston
Shamwickshire Rovers
Darren Babb
Boca Seniors