North Devon Football League

NORTH DEVON FOOTBALL LEAGUE Sponsored by Westerly Barnstaple BMW & Mini

Westerly Barnstaple BMW & Mini Logo

North Devon Association Football League - Transfers Season 2018-19

Please note this is for information only and may not be completely up to date as it is only updated periodically.

Total Player Transferred From Transferred To Date
151 George King Park United Fremington 22/03/2019
150 Jack Hammett Braunton Eastside 19/03/2019
149 Jake Chesworth Ilfracombe Town Braunton 15/03/2019
148 Ollie May Shamwickshire Rovers Braunton 15/03/2019
147 Chris Dent South Molton North Molton Sports Club 08/03/2019
146 Soma Bagi Shamwickshire Rovers Appledore Reserves 01/03/2019
145 Josh Dekker North Molton Sports Club Torridgeside 28/02/2019
144 Sam Beck Woolsery Fremington 27/02/2019
143 Andrew Sanders Barnstaple Town Reserves & Pilton Fremington 27/02/2019
142 Craig James Torrington Appledore Lions 27/02/2019
141 Rob Holmes Braunton Ilfracombe Town 22/02/2019
140 Charlie White - 2nd Transfer Shamwickshire Rovers Appledore Reserves 22/02/2019
139 Ace Jacob Ashwater Holsworthy Reserves 22/02/2019
138 Luke Phillips Equalizers Barnstaple FC 22/02/2019
137 Sam Symons - 2nd Transfer Appledore Lions Shamwickshire Rovers 22/02/2019
136 Tom Gover Ilfracombe Town Reserves Combe Martin 21/02/2019
135 Joe Grimley Barnstaple Town Reserves & Pilton Shamwickshire Rovers 21/02/2019
134 Sean Gammon Equalizers Barnstaple FC 21/02/2019
133 Jack Kirby Torrington Appledore Lions 19/02/2019
132 Oliver Cole Shamwickshire Rovers Bideford CAFC 17/02/2019
131 Ryan Sutton Hartland Clovelly Northam Lions 13/02/2019
130 Jay Newman Shamwickshire Rovers Park United 13/02/2019
129 Jake Crush Shamwickshire Rovers Boca Seniors 08/02/2019
128 Jay Goddard Braunton Equalizers 08/02/2019
127 Samuel Davey Torrington Merton 08/02/2019
126 Alistair Bright - 2nd Transfer Shamwickshire Rovers Appledore Lions 07/02/2019
125 Andros Stavrinou Chivenor Ilfracombe Town 01/02/2019
124 Jack Holman Woolacombe Ilfracombe Town 01/02/2019
123 James Owen Equalizers Fremington 29/01/2019
122 Declan Davis Barnstaple FC North Molton Sports Club 26/01/2019
121 Jose Casanova Woolacombe Barnstaple FC 25/01/2019
120 Ross Glover Torridgeside Shamwickshire Rovers 22/01/2019
119 Joe Tickle South Molton North Molton Sports Club 21/01/2019
118 Matthew Beveridge Boca Seniors Fremington 19/01/2019
117 Neville Ridgeway Appledore Lions Park Rangers 18/01/2019
116 Luke Hook High Bickington North Molton Sports Club 17/01/2019
115 Roger Bonaparte Holsworthy Northam Lions 17/01/2019
114 Charlie White Appledore Shamwickshire Rovers 12/01/2019
113 Paulo Martins -2nd Transfer Park Rangers Torridgeside 11/01/2019
112 Charlie Colwill Bideford CAFC Shamwickshire Rovers 10/01/2019
111 Lee Osmand Appledore Lions Appledore 10/01/2019
110 Ewan Reeves Holsworthy Kilkhampton 10/01/2019
109 Luke Yandell North Molton Sports Club Barnstaple Town Reserves & Pilton 10/01/2019
108 Sean Tucker Kilkhampton Shebbear United 05/01/2019
107 Ross Jones Braunton Fremington 05/01/2019
106 Owen Cox Hartland Clovelly Northam Lions 05/01/2019
105 Andy King Boca Seniors Fremington 05/01/2019
104 Richie Eaton Equalizers Fremington 05/01/2019
103 Rikki Kelly Appledore Boca Seniors 05/01/2019
102 Darren Harnett Woolsery Shamwickshire Rovers 05/01/2019
101 Matthew Cleave Morwenstow Kilkhampton 19/12/2018
100 Danny Jenkins Boca Seniors Torrington 18/12/2018
99 Jake Stevenson Bideford CAFC Northam Lions 13/12/2018
98 Davey Platt Shamwickshire Rovers Torrington 13/12/2018
97 Rory Parks Appledore Northam Lions 13/12/2018
96 Sam Prentice Barnstaple Town Reserves & Pilton Ilfracombe Town 13/12/2018
95 Kieran Evans - 2nd Transfer Barnstaple FC Braunton 12/12/2018
94 Harrison Short Hartland Clovelly Bideford CAFC 12/12/2018
93 Aaron Stevens Fremington Shamwickshire Rovers 12/12/2018
92 Adam Cleave Morwenstow Kilkhampton 10/12/2018
91 Ben Whitecross Chivenor Braunton 09/12/2018
90 Ryan Willis Ilfracombe Town Braunton 08/12/2018
89 Dan Crouch - 2nd Transfer Park United Appledore 30/11/2018
88 Matthew Cann Shamwickshire Rovers Park Rangers 30/11/2018
87 Ryan Bosson Chivenor Equalizers 30/11/2018
86 Mark Hilliard Bridgerule Kilkhampton 27/11/2018
85 Matt Jackman Bridgerule Kilkhampton 27/11/2018
84 Callum Josselyn Equalizers Fremington 24/11/2018
83 Mark Souch Woolsery Kingsley Wizards 23/11/2018
82 Toby Prouse Appledore Hartland Clovelly 20/11/2018
81 Aidan Jeffery - 2nd Transfer Fremington Hartland Clovelly 20/11/2018
80 Josh Hawkes Woolsery Shamwickshire Rovers 20/11/2018
79 Tom Hawkes Woolsery Shamwickshire Rovers 20/11/2018
78 Matthew Joslin Bideford CAFC Hartland Clovelly 19/11/2018
77 Ricky Jeffery Landkey Town Equalizers 17/11/2018
76 Brad Chapman Barnstaple FC High Bickington 16/11/2018
75 Sam Phillips - 2nd Transfer Boca Seniors North Molton Sports Club 16/11/2018
74 Sam Phillips Boca Seniors Barnstaple Town Reserves & Pilton 12/11/2018
73 Matt Marks Shamwickshire Rovers Bridgerule 10/11/2018
72 Joe Comerford - 2nd Transfer Ilfracombe Town South Molton 10/11/2018
71 Caine Polak Morwenstow Hartland Clovelly 10/11/2018
70 Jordan North Woolacombe Lynton 10/11/2018
69 Cosmo Ayres Kingsley Wizards Northam Lions 09/11/2018
68 Sam Symons Woolsery Appledore Lions 07/11/2018
67 Jay Palfreeman Ilfracombe Town Combe Martin 07/11/2018
66 Ian Palfreeman Ilfracombe Town Combe Martin 07/11/2018
65 Richard Watkins Ilfracombe Town Braunton 06/11/2018
64 Dean Mcintosh - 2nd Transfer Ilfracombe Town Braunton 06/11/2018
63 Regan Livett Merton Barnstaple FC 03/11/2018
62 Wayne Thorne Merton Barnstaple FC 03/11/2018
61 Matthew Carter Bradworthy Morwenstow 02/11/2018
60 Matt Ovey Equalizers Barnstaple FC 01/11/2018
59 Carl Holliman Shamwickshire Rovers Bideford CAFC 31/10/2018
58 Daniel Turton Ilfracombe Town Combe Martin 30/10/2018
57 Kye Goodman Ilfracombe Town Combe Martin 30/10/2018
56 Jake Rowe Torrington Torridgeside 28/10/2018
55 Jonny Knight - 2nd Transfer Holsworthy Ashwater 27/10/2018
54 Ross Middleton Ilfracombe Town Fremington 26/10/2018
53 Henry Stevenson Fremington Boca Seniors 23/10/2018
52 Jake Wyborn Ilfracombe Town Combe Martin 21/10/2018
51 Christopher Smailes Bideford CAFC Equalizers 20/10/2018
50 Alistair Bright Appledore Lions Shamwickshire Rovers 19/10/2018
49 Aaron Screech - 2nd Transfer Bideford CAFC Shamwickshire Rovers 19/10/2018
48 Carl Mott Torridgeside Torrington 19/10/2018
47 Philip Murrey - 2nd Transfer Shamwickshire Rovers Equalizers 19/10/2018
46 Ben Evans-Loude Torrington Bideford CAFC 17/10/2018
45 James Bateman Shamwickshire Rovers Bideford CAFC 17/10/2018
44 Kai Dymond Torrington Park United 09/10/2018
43 Oliver Kenneally Torridgeside Holsworthy 07/10/2018
42 Jay Latham North Molton Sports Club South Molton 06/10/2018
41 Declan Holmes - 2nd Transfer Bideford CAFC Northam Lions 04/10/2018
40 Jordan Knibbs South Molton North Molton Sports Club 27/09/2018
39 Daniel Smith Barnstaple Town Reserves & Pilton Fremington 23/09/2018
38 Olti Arriku Holsworthy Ashwater 22/09/2018
37 Sam Phillips North Molton Sports Club Boca Seniors 21/09/2018
36 Martyn Harris Shamwickshire Rovers Appledore Lions 14/09/2018
35 Byron Day-Rogers Appledore Hartland Clovelly 07/09/2018
34 David Coggin Barnstaple Town Reserves & Pilton Combe Martin 07/09/2018
33 Arron Screech Braunton Bideford CAFC 07/09/2018
32 Kieran Evans Braunton Barnstaple FC 04/09/2018
31 Sam Shute Bideford CAFC Shamwickshire Rovers 31/08/2018
30 Philip Murrey Equalizers Shamwickshire Rovers 24/08/2018
29 Ryan Hall Bradworthy Holsworthy 24/08/2018
28 Tom Goldsworthy Combe Martin Woolacombe 24/08/2018
27 Sam Appleby Torridgeside Merton 24/08/2018
26 Maurice Charley-Marquardt Barnstaple FC Equalizers 23/08/2018
25 Frank Barriball Kilkhampton Bridgerule 21/08/2018
24 Jack Burnley Holsworthy Bridgerule 21/08/2018
23 Nick Coupland Braunton Combe Martin 17/08/2018
22 Mark Gilfillan Ilfracombe Town Combe Martin 17/08/2018
21 Jake Hawkins Fremington Boca Seniors 17/08/2018
20 Paulo Martins Putford Park Rangers 17/08/2018
19 Joe Comerford South Molton Ilfracombe Town 17/08/2018
18 Declan Holmes Northam Lions Bideford CAFC 16/08/2018
17 Tom Barton Shamwickshire Rovers Bideford CAFC 16/08/2018
16 James Downing Shamwickshire Rovers Bideford CAFC 16/08/2018
15 Aidan Jeffery Bideford CAFC Fremington 16/08/2018
14 Tavis Fairlie Braunton Fremington 15/08/2018
13 Ethan Cole Combe Martin Woolacombe 15/08/2018
12 Oliver Robinson Kingsley Wizards Northam Lions 15/08/2018
11 Luke Arkless Barnstaple Town Reserves & Pilton Appledore 15/08/2018
10 Andrew Williams Ashwater Holsworthy 14/08/2018
9 Jonny Knight Ashwater Holsworthy 14/08/2018
8 Ben Sharpe Bradworthy Holsworthy 14/08/2018
7 Dean Mcintosh Braunton Ilfracombe Town 13/08/2018
6 Will Dale Braunton Ilfracombe Town 13/08/2018
5 Connor Balment Hartland Clovelly Ilfracombe Town 13/08/2018
4 Kieran Chappell Bideford CAFC Hartland Clovelly 12/08/2018
3 Nathan Jefferey Bideford CAFC Hartland Clovelly 12/08/2018
2 Dan Crouch Appledore Park United 07/08/2018
1 Sam Longhurst Putford Torridgeside 24/07/2018